jwwhewell
Trade Products > Navigation
Castor Oils
Tall Oil Fatty Acids
Terpene Oils
CASTOR OIL
Obtained from the seeds of Ricinius Commanis, a plant which is cultivated in several tropical areas of the world. The oil has a high percentage of Ricinoleic acid and a hydroxyl group on the 12th atom, which gives unique chemical and physical properties.
GRADES AND APPLICATIONS
BP TECHNICAL - CASTOR No1, BSS, FIRSTS
  • COSMETICS
  • PHARMACEUTICALS
  • LUBRICANTS
  • PERFUMES
  • SEALANTS
  • SOAPS
  • LEATHER TREATMENTS
  • DISINFECTANTS
  • HYDRAULIC FLUIDS
  • WETTING AGENTS
  • POLYURETHANE FOAMS
MSDS  
Please contact J & W Whewell for MSDS  

Website © Copyright J&W Whewell 2011

email: sales@jwwhewell.co.uk    telephone: 0161 796 6333    Facsimile: 0161 766 3017